Follow us:

Winners of Nehru Trophy Boat Race


Sl. No. Year Name of Boat Captian Boat club
64 2016 Karichal Jameskutty Jacob Vembanadu Boat Club, Kumarakom P.O, Kottayam
63 2015 Jawahar Thayamkary Jameskutty Jacob Vembanadu Boat Club, Kumarakom
62 2014 Champakkulam George Thomas Unite Boat Club, Kainakary
61 2013 Sri Ganeshan Arun Kumar St.Francis Boat Club,Harippad
60 2012 Sri Ganeshan JiJi Jacob Pollayil Freedom Boat Club, Kainakary
59 2011 ------------------ ------------------ ------------------
58 2010 Jawahar Thayankari Joseph philip Kumarakam Town Boat Club
57 2009 Champakkulam JiJi Jacob Pollayil Jesus Boat Club, Kollam
56 2008 Karichal JiJi Jacob Pollayil Jesus Boat Club, Kollam
55 2007 Payippad Kunjumon Meluvallil Kumarakam Town Boat Club
54 2006 Payippad Raju Vadakkath Kumarakam Town Boat Club
53 2005 Payippad Raju Vadakkath Kumarakam Town Boat Club
52 2004 Cheruthana Raju Vadakkathu, Kumarakam P.O. Kumarakam Town Boat Club
51 2003 Karichal Thampi Podippara Navajeevan Boat Club, Maniyaparampu
50 2002 Vellamkulangara Sanny Jakob Kumarakom Boat Club
49 2001 Karichal Tobin Chandy Friends Boat Club Chennamkary & Venattukad
48 2000 Karichal Bency Randuthikkal Alappuzha Boat Club
47 1999 Alappadan Sampath Kaniyamparampil Kumarakom Town Boat Club Kumarakom
46 1998 Champakkulam Domanic Kuzhimattom Pallatturuthi Boat Club
45 1997 Alappadan K P Poul Navajeevan Boat Club, Arppukkara
44 1996 Champakkulam Anil Madhavan Alappuzha Boat Club
43 1995 Champakkulam Jos Jhon Alappuzha Boat Club
42 1994 Champakkulam Antony Akkarakkalam Jet Airways Boat Club, Cochin
41 1993 Kallooparamban C V Vijayan United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
40 1992 Kallooparamban V N Velayudhan Sree Lakshmana Boat Club Mulakkulam
39 1991 Champakkulam A K Lalasan United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
38 1990 Champakkulam A K Lalasan United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
37 1989 Champakkulam A K Lalasan United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
36 1988 Vellamkulangara T P Rajbhavan Pallatturuthi Boat Club
35 1987 Karichal Sanni Akkarakkalam Village Boat Club, Kainakari
34 1986 Karichal Sanni Akkarakkalam Village Boat Club, Kainakari
33 1985 Jawahar Thayamkari P C Joseph Friends Boat Club Chennamkary & Venattukad
32 1984 Karichal Nellanikkal Pappachan Kumarakom Boat Club
31 1983 Karichal Nellanikkal Pappachan Kumarakom Boat Club
30 1982 Karichal Nellanikkal Pappachan Kumarakom Boat Club
29 1981 ------------------- ------------------- -------------------
28 1980 Karichal Ramachandran Pullangadi Boat Club
27 1979 Ayaparambu Valya Divanji Ravi Prakash United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
26 1978 Jawahar Thayamkari K S Vargees Thayamkari Boat Club
25 1977 Jawahar Thayamkari K S Vargees Thayamkari Boat Club
24 1976 Karichal P K Thankachan United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
23 1975 Karichal P C Joseph Friends Boat Club Chennamkary & Venattukad
22 1974 Karichal P C Joseph Friends Boat Club Chennamkary & Venattukad
21 1973 Kallooparamban Nellanikkal Pappachan Kumarakom Boat Club
20   Kallooparamban Nellanikkal Pappachan Kumarakom Boat Club
19 1971 Kallooparamban & Pulinkunnu Nellanikkal Pappachan & Chakkamma Kannotuthara Kumarakom Boat Club & Pulinkunnu Boat Club
18 1970 Kallooparamban Vargees Antony United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
17 1969 Pulinkunnu C C Chakko Pulinkunnu Boat Club
16 1968 Parthasarathy P K Thankachan United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
15 1967 Pulinkunnu Thommichan Pulinkunnu Boat Club
14 1966 Pulinkunnu Thommichan Pulinkunnu Boat Club
13 1965 Parthasarathy P K Thankachan United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
12 1964 St. George P K Thankachan United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
11 1963 Geargoss P K Thankachan United Boat Club (U.B.C.) Kainakari
10 1962 Kavalam T J Job Kavalam Boat Club
9 1961 Neppolian Cheriyan Vargees Pongga Boat Club
8 1960 Kavalam Matthachan Kavalam Boat Club
7 1959 Neppolian Cheriyan Vargees Pongga Boat Club
6 1958 Neppolian & Kavalam Cheriyan Joseph & T J Job Pongga Boat Club & Kavalam Boat Club
5 1957 Neppolian Joseph Cheriyan Pongga Boat Club
4 1956 Kavalam Thomman Joseph Kavalam Team
3 1955 Parthasarathy K G Raghavan Nair N S S Karayogam, Nedumudy
2 1954 Kavalam Thomman Joseph Kavalam Team
1 1952 Nadubhagam Chakko Mappila Mattu Mappila Nadubhagam Boat Club

Collected & Compiled by: Shri Mathew Cheruparamban (Executive Committee Member since 1980)

Top


This page was last modified on: 22/07/2017 05:51:37 PM
This website is published and managed by: - Alappuzha District Administration, Govt. of Kerala & Nehru Trophy Boat Race Society, Alappuzha District, Kerala State, India.
For any query about this website: - The District Collector, Alappuzha, Kerala, India,
Tel. +91-477-2251720(O), +91-477-2243721(R), Email: nehrutrophy(at)kerala(dot)nic(dot)in
Site Designed & Hosted by National Informatics Centre.
© 2017 Copyrights : District Administration & Nehru Trophy Boat Race Society
Language/Font problem?